Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2017-02-18


Listing competitors (44 total)

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 18 Brower Patrick 0:07:30 5 3 8 0:36:14 0:00:00 0:28:44 0:00:00
2 24 gervase matthew 0:10:00 1 3 4 0:43:10 0:00:00 0:33:10 0:04:26
3 16 Fleshman James 0:06:30 2 4 6 1:00:00 0:00:00 0:53:30 0:24:46

Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 12 Schwensow Teri-Ann 0:04:30 4 3 7 0:34:15 0:00:00 0:29:45 0:00:00

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 46 Sheppard Marc 1:05:00 2 0 2 1:33:38 0:00:00 0:28:38 0:00:00
2 38 Schwab Mark 1:01:00 1 1 2 1:30:54 0:00:00 0:29:54 0:01:16
3 41 Cleveland Dave 1:02:30 0 2 2 1:34:01 0:00:00 0:31:31 0:02:53
4 33 Regnier Philip 0:58:30 1 2 3 1:30:05 0:00:00 0:31:35 0:02:57
5 32 Woodard Brian 0:58:00 3 2 5 1:29:42 0:00:00 0:31:42 0:03:04
6 50 Toutenhoofd Nico 1:07:00 1 3 4 1:39:44 0:00:00 0:32:44 0:04:06
7 40 Warwick Walter 1:02:00 3 2 5 1:35:30 0:00:00 0:33:30 0:04:52
8 44 Boschen Kyle 1:04:00 2 4 6 1:38:14 0:00:00 0:34:14 0:05:36
9 42 Knauss Dan 1:03:00 3 2 5 1:37:28 0:00:00 0:34:28 0:05:50
10 35 Howe Jim 0:59:30 4 4 8 1:34:17 0:00:00 0:34:47 0:06:09
11 52 Cahow Dean 1:08:00 1 3 4 1:43:41 0:00:00 0:35:41 0:07:03
12 37 Lyapunov Vladimir 1:00:30 2 0 2 1:37:07 0:00:00 0:36:37 0:07:59
13 39 Litt Guy 1:01:30 1 2 3 1:38:07 0:00:00 0:36:37 0:07:59
14 34 Eckert Rik 0:59:00 3 3 6 1:38:38 0:00:00 0:39:38 0:11:00
15 27 Hahn Chip 0:11:30 0 4 4 0:51:28 0:00:00 0:39:58 0:11:20
16 51 Skoryi Brent 1:07:30 2 3 5 1:47:34 0:00:00 0:40:04 0:11:26
17 36 MacGregor Niall 1:00:00 3 3 6 1:40:45 0:00:00 0:40:45 0:12:07
18 48 Lipsher Etienne 1:06:00 5 4 9 1:48:10 0:00:00 0:42:10 0:13:32
19 47 Donoghue Liam 1:05:30 3 4 7 1:49:48 0:00:00 0:44:18 0:15:40
20 45 Bullock Bailey 1:04:30 2 3 5 1:53:56 0:00:00 0:49:26 0:20:48

Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 13 Sheppard SJ 0:05:00 2 1 3 0:28:22 0:00:00 0:23:22 0:00:00
2 14 Pike Elizabeth 0:05:30 1 1 2 0:32:53 0:00:00 0:27:23 0:04:01
3 15 Collins Julia 0:06:00 1 3 4 0:36:07 0:00:00 0:30:07 0:06:45

Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 3 Sheppard Thor 0:01:30 4 2 6 0:20:39 0:00:00 0:19:09 0:00:00
2 5 Dols Kolya 0:02:30 4 2 6 0:23:08 0:00:00 0:20:38 3km course 0:01:29
3 4 Walker Graydon 0:02:00 4 5 9 0:25:29 0:00:00 0:23:29 (club rifle) 0:04:20

Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 10 Smith Roberta 0:03:30 1 3 4 0:33:08 0:00:00 0:29:38 0:00:00
2 30 Ritz Leah 0:57:00 3 1 4 1:28:49 0:00:00 0:31:49 0:02:11

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 6 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:00 0 0 0 0:14:35 0:00:00 0:11:35 0:00:00
2 1 Liberato Alessandro 0:00:30 1 0 1 0:13:17 0:00:00 0:12:47 0:01:12
3 2 Dols Liam 0:01:00 2 2 4 0:14:39 0:00:00 0:13:39 0:02:04

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 53 Liberato William 0:08:30 1 3 4 0:39:18 0:00:00 0:30:48 (club rifle) 0:00:00

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 17 Hammer John 0:07:00 2 2 4 0:35:39 0:00:00 0:28:39 0:00:00
2 26 Wathen Joe 0:11:00 3 4 7 0:40:04 0:00:00 0:29:04 0:00:25
3 22 Weems Weyman 0:09:00 3 5 8 0:38:04 0:00:00 0:29:04 0:00:25
4 20 Dreiman Chester 0:08:00 2 2 4 0:37:12 0:00:00 0:29:12 0:00:33
5 21 Schiavone Dominic 0:08:30 3 5 8 0:38:05 0:00:00 0:29:35 0:00:56
6 23 Kimm Ed 0:09:30 2 5 7 0:40:41 0:00:00 0:31:11 0:02:32
7 25 Vickers John 0:10:30 3 4 7 0:46:15 0:00:00 0:35:45 (club rifle) 0:07:06

Novice Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 11 Vu Stephanie 0:04:00 2 2 4 0:35:45 0:00:00 0:31:45 0:00:00