Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2017-02-19


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Masters Women 30-39 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 53 Schwensow Teri-Ann 1:18:50 2:00:00 1 2 3 2 8 0:00:00 0:41:10

Masters Women 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 55 Hamilton Natalie 1:19:10 2:12:22 4 5 4 4 17 0:00:00 0:53:12
2 54 Skiba Heidi 1:19:00 2:14:22 4 1 4 3 12 0:00:00 0:55:22

Masters Women 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time S S P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 50 Sheppard SJ 1:18:20 1:55:26 2 2 5 3 12 0:00:00 0:37:06
2 52 Collins Julia 1:18:40 1:56:32 0 0 1 2 3 0:00:00 0:37:52
3 51 Pike Elizabeth 1:18:30 1:58:12 1 0 3 1 5 0:00:00 0:39:42

Masters Men 40-49 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 45 Liberato William 1:17:30 2:05:03 2 4 4 4 14 0:00:00 0:47:33
2 46 Skiba Doug 1:17:40 2:09:46 2 4 2 4 12 0:00:00 0:52:06

Masters Men 50-59 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 39 Hammer John 1:16:30 1:59:16 3 2 4 1 10 0:00:00 0:42:46 Need to confirm shooting scores
2 43 Schiavone Dominic 1:17:10 2:01:15 3 4 5 5 17 0:00:00 0:44:05
3 44 Kimm Ed 1:17:20 2:02:08 2 1 5 3 11 0:00:00 0:44:48
4 42 Dreiman Chester 1:17:00 2:01:49 3 2 3 3 11 0:00:00 0:44:49
5 41 Weems Weyman 1:16:50 2:03:54 4 5 5 4 18 0:00:00 0:47:04
6 40 wathen joe 1:16:40 2:04:50 4 5 5 5 19 0:00:00 0:48:10
7 47 Niessner Steve 1:17:50 2:11:14 4 4 3 2 13 0:00:00 0:53:24

Masters Men 60 and over Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 36 Brower Patrick 1:16:00 1:57:52 4 2 2 3 11 0:00:00 0:41:52
2 37 gervase matthew 1:16:10 2:05:00 2 1 5 3 11 0:00:00 0:48:50
3 38 Fleshman James 1:16:20 2:22:32 1 2 3 2 8 0:00:00 1:06:12 Skied 7.5km course

Men Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 1 Sheppard Marc 0:00:00 0:43:47 3 1 3 1 8 0:00:00 0:43:47
2 5 Woodard Brian 0:00:40 0:45:33 1 3 3 1 8 0:00:00 0:44:53
3 2 Schwab Mark 0:00:10 0:45:38 1 3 4 1 9 0:00:00 0:45:28
4 3 Cleveland Dave 0:00:20 0:47:45 0 0 2 4 6 0:00:00 0:47:25
5 6 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:50 0:48:56 2 1 4 3 10 0:00:00 0:48:06
6 7 Warwick Walter 0:01:00 0:49:31 2 2 4 1 9 0:00:00 0:48:31
7 4 Regnier Philip 0:00:30 0:49:21 0 0 5 4 9 0:00:00 0:48:51
8 8 Boschen Kyle 0:01:10 0:50:46 1 1 5 3 10 0:00:00 0:49:36
9 10 Howe Jim 0:01:30 0:51:23 4 2 4 1 11 0:00:00 0:49:53
10 11 Cahow Dean 0:01:40 0:51:43 1 1 3 1 6 0:00:00 0:50:03
11 9 Knauss Dan 0:01:20 0:52:30 2 2 2 3 9 0:00:00 0:51:10
12 12 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:50 0:56:01 1 0 0 1 2 0:00:00 0:54:11
13 20 schlough tim 1:19:20 2:16:10 3 5 4 2 14 0:00:00 0:56:50
14 15 MacGregor Niall 0:02:20 0:59:26 2 2 3 2 9 0:00:00 0:57:06
15 13 Eckert Rik 0:02:00 0:59:40 3 0 2 4 9 0:00:00 0:57:40
16 17 Donoghue Liam 0:02:40 1:04:00 4 0 1 2 7 0:00:00 1:01:20
17 16 Lipsher Etienne 0:02:30 1:04:41 5 4 2 1 12 0:00:00 1:02:11
18 14 Hahn Chip 0:02:10 1:04:57 1 2 5 3 11 (0:00:05) 1:02:42 5 sec range hold
19 19 Wheeler Henry 0:02:50 1:10:57 2 2 5 4 13 0:00:00 1:08:07

Boys 13-14 Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 28 Dols Kolya 0:04:00 0:19:09 1 1 0 0 2 0:00:00 0:15:09 Raced 3km course
2 26 Sheppard Thor 0:03:40 0:27:30 3 4 2 3 12 0:00:00 0:23:50 Shooting score for 3rd bout corrected for target malfunction
3 27 Walker Graydon 0:03:50 0:40:32 5 4 2 2 13 0:00:00 0:36:42
4 29 Hamilton Axel 0:04:10 0:51:18 2 2 1 3 8 0:00:00 0:47:08

Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 48 Smith Roberta 1:18:00 2:04:11 5 3 5 5 18 0:00:00 0:46:11

Boys 12 and under Pellet

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 0 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:00 0:13:52 0 0 0 0:00:00 0:10:52
2 24 Dols Liam 0:03:20 0:15:14 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:11:54
3 23 Liberato Alessandro 0:03:10 0:16:13 1 1 2 0:00:00 0:13:03
4 25 Brower Adrien 0:03:30 0:19:08 1 0 1 0:00:00 0:15:38

Novice Women Women Match

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time P P S S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 49 Vu Stephanie 1:18:10 2:16:09 5 5 5 4 19 0:00:00 0:57:59