Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships 2017-02-19


Listing competitors (47 total)

Masters Women 30-39

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 53 Schwensow Teri-Ann 1:18:50 1 2 3 2 8 2:00:00 0:00:00 0:41:10 0:41:10 0:00:00

Masters Women 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 55 Hamilton Natalie 1:19:10 4 5 4 4 17 2:12:22 0:00:00 0:53:12 0:53:22 (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 54 Skiba Heidi 1:19:00 4 1 4 3 12 2:14:22 0:00:00 0:55:22 0:55:22 0:02:00

Masters Women 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 50 Sheppard SJ 1:18:20 2 2 5 3 12 1:55:26 0:00:00 0:37:06 0:37:06 0:00:00
2 52 Collins Julia 1:18:40 0 0 1 2 3 1:56:32 0:00:00 0:37:52 0:38:12 0:01:06
3 51 Pike Elizabeth 1:18:30 1 0 3 1 5 1:58:12 0:00:00 0:39:42 0:39:52 0:02:46

Masters Men 40-49

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 45 Liberato William 1:17:30 2 4 4 4 14 2:05:03 0:00:00 0:47:33 0:47:33 (club rifle) 0:00:00
2 46 Skiba Doug 1:17:40 2 4 2 4 12 2:09:46 0:00:00 0:52:06 0:52:16 0:04:43

Masters Men 50-59

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 39 Hammer John 1:16:30 3 2 4 1 10 1:59:16 0:00:00 0:42:46 0:42:46 Need to confirm shooting scores 0:00:00
2 43 Schiavone Dominic 1:17:10 3 4 5 5 17 2:01:15 0:00:00 0:44:05 0:44:45 0:01:59
3 42 Dreiman Chester 1:17:00 3 2 3 3 11 2:01:49 0:00:00 0:44:49 0:45:19 0:02:33
4 44 Kimm Ed 1:17:20 2 1 5 3 11 2:02:08 0:00:00 0:44:48 0:45:38 0:02:52
5 41 Weems Weyman 1:16:50 4 5 5 4 18 2:03:54 0:00:00 0:47:04 0:47:24 0:04:38
6 40 Wathen Joe 1:16:40 4 5 5 5 19 2:04:50 0:00:00 0:48:10 0:48:20 0:05:34
7 47 Niessner Steve 1:17:50 4 4 3 2 13 2:11:14 0:00:00 0:53:24 0:54:44 0:11:58

Masters Men 60 and over

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 36 Brower Patrick 1:16:00 4 2 2 3 11 1:57:52 0:00:00 0:41:52 0:41:52 0:00:00
2 37 gervase matthew 1:16:10 2 1 5 3 11 2:05:00 0:00:00 0:48:50 0:49:00 0:07:08
3 38 Fleshman James 1:16:20 1 2 3 2 8 2:22:32 0:00:00 1:06:12 1:06:32 Skied 7.5km course 0:24:40

Men

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 1 Sheppard Marc 0:00:00 3 1 3 1 8 0:43:47 0:00:00 0:43:47 0:43:47 0:00:00
2 5 Woodard Brian 0:00:40 1 3 3 1 8 0:45:33 0:00:00 0:44:53 0:45:33 0:01:46
3 2 Schwab Mark 0:00:10 1 3 4 1 9 0:45:38 0:00:00 0:45:28 0:45:38 0:01:51
4 3 Cleveland Dave 0:00:20 0 0 2 4 6 0:47:45 0:00:00 0:47:25 0:47:45 0:03:58
5 6 Toutenhoofd Nico 0:00:50 2 1 4 3 10 0:48:56 0:00:00 0:48:06 0:48:56 0:05:09
6 4 Regnier Philip 0:00:30 0 0 5 4 9 0:49:21 0:00:00 0:48:51 0:49:21 0:05:34
7 7 Warwick Walter 0:01:00 2 2 4 1 9 0:49:31 0:00:00 0:48:31 0:49:31 0:05:44
8 8 Boschen Kyle 0:01:10 1 1 5 3 10 0:50:46 0:00:00 0:49:36 0:50:46 0:06:59
9 10 Howe Jim 0:01:30 4 2 4 1 11 0:51:23 0:00:00 0:49:53 0:51:23 0:07:36
10 11 Cahow Dean 0:01:40 1 1 3 1 6 0:51:43 0:00:00 0:50:03 0:51:43 0:07:56
11 9 Knauss Dan 0:01:20 2 2 2 3 9 0:52:30 0:00:00 0:51:10 0:52:30 0:08:43
12 12 Lyapunov Vladimir 0:01:50 1 0 0 1 2 0:56:01 0:00:00 0:54:11 0:56:01 0:12:14
13 15 MacGregor Niall 0:02:20 2 2 3 2 9 0:59:26 0:00:00 0:57:06 0:59:26 0:15:39
14 13 Eckert Rik 0:02:00 3 0 2 4 9 0:59:40 0:00:00 0:57:40 0:59:40 0:15:53
15 17 Donoghue Liam 0:02:40 4 0 1 2 7 1:04:00 0:00:00 1:01:20 1:04:00 0:20:13
16 16 Lipsher Etienne 0:02:30 5 4 2 1 12 1:04:41 0:00:00 1:02:11 1:04:41 0:20:54
17 14 Hahn Chip 0:02:10 1 2 5 3 11 1:04:57 (0:00:05) 1:02:42 1:04:52 5 sec range hold 0:21:05
18 19 Wheeler Henry 0:02:50 2 2 5 4 13 1:10:57 0:00:00 1:08:07 1:10:57 0:27:10
19 20 schlough tim 1:19:20 3 5 4 2 14 2:16:10 0:00:00 0:56:50 2:16:10 1:32:23

Boys 13-14

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 28 Dols Kolya 0:04:00 1 1 0 0 2 0:19:09 0:00:00 0:15:09 0:15:29 Raced 3km course 0:00:00
2 26 Sheppard Thor 0:03:40 3 4 2 3 12 0:27:30 0:00:00 0:23:50 0:23:50 Shooting score for 3rd bout corrected for target malfunction 0:08:21
3 27 Walker Graydon 0:03:50 5 4 2 2 13 0:40:32 0:00:00 0:36:42 0:36:52 (club rifle) 0:21:23
4 29 Hamilton Axel 0:04:10 2 2 1 3 8 0:51:18 0:00:00 0:47:08 0:47:38 (club rifle) 0:32:09

Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 48 Smith Roberta 1:18:00 5 3 5 5 18 2:04:11 0:00:00 0:46:11 0:46:11 0:00:00

Boys 12 and under

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total time Notes Time
back
1 0 Toutenhoofd Milo 0:03:00 0 0 0 0:13:52 0:00:00 0:10:52 0:00:00
2 24 Dols Liam 0:03:20 1 0 1 0:15:14 0:00:00 0:11:54 0:01:02
3 23 Liberato Alessandro 0:03:10 1 1 2 0:16:13 0:00:00 0:13:03 0:02:11
4 25 Brower Adrien 0:03:30 1 0 1 0:19:08 0:00:00 0:15:38 0:04:46

Novice Women

Rank Bib Name Start time P P S S Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Ski time Pursuit time Notes Time
back
1 49 Vu Stephanie 1:18:10 5 5 5 4 19 2:16:09 0:00:00 0:57:59 0:57:59 0:00:00