Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon State Championships (Sprint) 2011-02-26


Girls 12 and under, Pellet, 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total
time
Notes Time
back
1 24 Toutenhoofd Whitney 0:02:00 3 0 DNF

Boys 12 and under, Pellet, 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total
time
Notes Time
back
1 22 Cleveland Wil 0:01:00 0 0 0 0:13:49 0:00:00 0:12:49 0:00:00
2 20 Stump Miles 0:00:00 0 1 1 0:12:58 0:00:40 0:13:38 0:00:49
3 23 Brower Sebastian 0:01:30 2 2 4 0:14:42 0:02:40 0:15:52 0:03:03

Girls 13-14, .22, 3.0 km

Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total
time
Notes Time
back
1 21 Anderberg Mina 0:00:30 0 4 4 0:16:34 0:00:00 0:16:04 Prone on standing targets (no cuff), rifle not carried 0:00:00

Women 7.5 km

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total
time
Notes Time
back
21 - 29 1 73 Abraham Jenny 0:08:30 4 3 7 0:43:16 0:00:00 0:34:46 0:00:00
40 - 49 2 74 Boschen Mary 0:00:30 1 4 5 0:37:53 0:00:00 0:37:23 0:02:37
30 - 39 3 80 Smith Roberta 0:03:00 5 5 10 0:46:39 0:00:00 0:43:39 0:08:53
40 - 49 4 79 Pike Elizabeth 0:02:30 0 1 1 0:46:22 0:00:00 0:43:52 0:09:06
40 - 49 5 76 Collins Julia 0:01:30 4 3 7 0:49:47 0:00:00 0:48:17 0:13:31
50+ 6 77 Drake Brenda 0:02:00 1 2 3 0:51:32 0:00:00 0:49:32 0:14:46
40 - 49 7 75 Clements Sarah 0:01:00 5 4 9 0:56:37 0:00:00 0:55:37 Prone on standing targets (no cuff) 0:20:51

Men 10.0 km

Age Rank Bib Name Start time P P Tot
pen
Finish
time
Adj Total
time
Notes Time
back
40 - 49 1 68 Cleveland Dave 0:06:00 2 3 5 0:43:47 0:00:00 0:37:47 0:00:00
40 - 49 2 67 Woodard Brian 0:05:30 3 2 5 0:43:53 0:00:00 0:38:23 0:00:36
30 - 39 3 57 Schwab Mark 0:00:30 2 5 7 0:39:46 0:00:00 0:39:16 0:01:29
40 - 49 4 59 Boschen Kyle 0:01:30 3 2 5 0:41:27 0:00:00 0:39:57 0:02:10
40 - 49 5 70 Warwick Walter 0:07:00 3 3 6 0:47:04 0:00:00 0:40:04 0:02:17
40 - 49 6 62 Olson Kirk 0:03:00 1 3 4 0:43:08 0:00:00 0:40:08 0:02:21
30 - 39 7 64 Robinson Matt 0:04:00 3 4 7 0:44:43 0:00:00 0:40:43 0:02:56
50+ 8 63 Quinlan William 0:03:30 0 1 1 0:44:17 0:00:00 0:40:47 0:03:00
40 - 49 9 83 Hulbert Ted 0:08:00 0 2 2 0:49:38 0:00:00 0:41:38 0:03:51
40 - 49 10 71 Toutenhoofd NIco 0:07:30 2 3 5 0:49:16 0:00:00 0:41:46 0:03:59
50+ 11 58 Cahow Dean 0:01:00 1 4 5 0:42:47 0:00:00 0:41:47 0:04:00
40 - 49 12 56 Hammer John 0:00:00 1 3 4 0:42:30 0:00:00 0:42:30 0:04:43
40 - 49 13 60 Harris Adrian 0:02:00 0 2 2 0:46:31 0:00:00 0:44:31 0:06:44
40 - 49 14 69 Lipsher Esteban 0:06:30 4 2 6 0:52:13 0:00:00 0:45:43 0:07:56
40 - 49 15 93 Chiasson Jim 0:09:00 2 5 7 0:54:56 0:00:00 0:45:56 0:08:09
50+ 16 66 Schrader Chip 0:05:00 0 4 4 0:52:29 0:00:00 0:47:29 0:09:42
40 - 49 17 84 Lerner Andrew 0:05:00 3 4 7 0:53:04 0:00:00 0:48:04 0:10:17
40 - 49 18 65 Skultin Elliot 0:04:30 4 4 8 0:54:19 0:00:00 0:49:49 0:12:02
30 - 39 19 61 McGraw Ethan 0:02:30 3 3 6 0:53:10 0:00:00 0:50:40 0:12:53
40 - 49 20 89 swartz scott 0:07:30 3 3 6 0:58:11 0:00:00 0:50:41 0:12:54
30 - 39 21 85 Majors Paul 0:05:30 5 3 8 0:57:43 0:00:00 0:52:13 0:14:26
30 - 39 22 88 Wehner Chris 0:07:00 3 3 6 1:00:06 0:00:00 0:53:06 0:15:19
50+ 23 87 Stump William 0:06:30 5 3 8 0:58:38 0:02:00 0:54:08 Skiied wrong course 0:16:21
21 - 29 24 90 Cox Jeff 0:08:00 0 4 4 1:04:18 0:00:00 0:56:18 0:18:31
Event staff: