Colorado Biathlon Club

Colorado Biathlon Club

Sprint 2020-12-27


Thanks to our supporters: 
Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center
Altius Handcrafted Firearms  |  Boulder Nordic Sport

Note: Results are temporarily static as the site is being transferred to a new server.

Men 10km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 22 Wickland Tristan 00:30 34:58 34:28 0 1 1 34:28
2 12 Krughoff Allen 00:30 38:15 37:45 2 3 5 37:45
3 21 Knauss Dan 00:00 40:38 40:38 2 2 4 40:38
4 13 Quinlan William 01:00 44:47 43:47 2 2 4 43:47
5 14 Cahow Dean 01:30 45:18 43:48 1 3 4 43:48
6 17 Coln Jonathan 03:00 51:23 48:23 2 2 4 48:23
7 20 Kauffman John 04:30 53:17 48:47 1 2 3 48:47
8 18 Lipsher Etienne 03:30 57:34 54:04 2 2 4 54:04
9 25 Smith Wilbur 02:00 1:33:26 1:31:26 3 2 5 1:31:26
45 Urbonas James 08:30 45:58 37:28 1 3 4 (2:14) DSQ DSQ: Skied wrong course. (Time credit for range holds. Pellet rifle.)
16 Martin Brett DNS

Masters Women 70-79 6km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 11 Bekoff Anne 00:00 1:05:30 1:05:30 2 3 5 1:05:30

Masters Men 50-59 7.5km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 24 Schafer Jon 01:30 38:27 36:57 1 1 2 36:57
2 27 Holm Craig 03:00 43:04 40:04 4 5 9 40:04
3 15 Weems Weyman 02:00 45:08 43:08 5 5 10 43:08

Masters Men 60-69 7.5km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 19 Kimm Ed 04:00 51:16 47:16 5 4 9 47:16

Junior Women 7.5km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 28 Wilkinson Tinsley 03:30 40:20 36:50 3 5 8 36:50

Youth Men 7.5km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 30 Walker Graydon 04:30 38:54 34:24 5 4 9 34:24

Youth Women 6km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 23 Weber Mackenzie 01:00 44:23 43:23 5 5 10 43:23 Rifle not carried.

Youth Women Novice 3km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P S Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 26 Brustkern Ella 02:30 29:24 26:54 4 3 7 26:54

U15 Girls Novice 3km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 44 Urbonas Molly 08:00 35:54 27:54 1 2 3 (2:22) 25:32 Time credit for range holds. Pellet Rifle.

U13 Girls 3km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 42 Holm Amelia 05:30 35:17 29:47 2 2 4 (3:27) 26:20 Time credit for range holds. Pellet rifle.
2 41 Davol Paloma 05:00 33:08 28:08 4 4 8 28:08 Pellet rifle.

U13 Boys 3km

Rank Bib Last name First name Start time Finish time Ski time P P Total
pen
Time
adj
Total time Notes
1 29 Thrasher Tristin 04:00 16:15 12:15 3 2 5 12:15 .22 Rifle, not carried.
2 51 Manning Benjamin 05:00 27:04 22:04 0 1 1 22:04 Pellet rifle.
3 43 Urbonas Christian 06:00 35:39 29:39 3 5 8 (1:17) 28:22 Pellet rifle.